Product Description

STARTECH 100 MBPS ETHERNET TO FIBER OPTIC MEDIA CONVERTER

The MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (2 km) creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.

SPECIFICATIONS

Basic

Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Maximum Distance Supported: 2 km

Form Factor: External

Network Technology: 100Base-FX

10/100Base-TX

Brand Name: StarTech

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

Network (RJ-45): Yes

Number of ST Ports: 1

Total Number of Ports: 2

TAA Compliant: Yes

General Information

Manufacturer Part Number: MCM110ST2

Manufacturer: StarTech

Product Name: 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media

Converter ST 2 km

Interfaces/Ports

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

Network (RJ-45): Yes

Number of ST Ports: 1

Total Number of Ports: 2

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported: 2 km

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

Plug Type: M

Fiber Operating Mode: Half/Full-Duplex

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

TAA Compliant: Yes

PACKAGE CONTENTS

    1 x Startech 100 Mbps Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter

      Read More

      Startech 100 Mbps Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter

      Shipped by: Simply Wholesale
      digiDirect Price
      $169.95
      Sydney CBD Unavailable
      Melbourne CBD Unavailable
      Brisbane Unavailable
      Miranda Unavailable
      Cannington Unavailable
      Bondi Junction Unavailable
      Parramatta Unavailable
      St. Peters (Click and Collect Only) Unavailable
      test Unavailable
      LatitudePay
      $169.95
      PAYMENT OPTIONS
      Earn 340 Qantas Points until 30 September 2023

      STARTECH 100 MBPS ETHERNET TO FIBER OPTIC MEDIA CONVERTER

      The MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (2 km) creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.

      SPECIFICATIONS

      Basic

      Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

      Maximum Distance Supported: 2 km

      Form Factor: External

      Network Technology: 100Base-FX

      10/100Base-TX

      Brand Name: StarTech

      Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

      Network (RJ-45): Yes

      Number of ST Ports: 1

      Total Number of Ports: 2

      TAA Compliant: Yes

      General Information

      Manufacturer Part Number: MCM110ST2

      Manufacturer: StarTech

      Product Name: 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media

      Converter ST 2 km

      Interfaces/Ports

      Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

      Network (RJ-45): Yes

      Number of ST Ports: 1

      Total Number of Ports: 2

      Media & Performance

      Maximum Distance Supported: 2 km

      Miscellaneous

      Additional Information:

      Plug Type: M

      Fiber Operating Mode: Half/Full-Duplex

      Environmentally Friendly: Yes

      TAA Compliant: Yes

      PACKAGE CONTENTS

        1 x Startech 100 Mbps Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter

          + Read more
          Write Your Own Review
          You're reviewing:Startech 100 Mbps Ethernet To Fiber Optic Media Converter
          Your Rating
          + Read more