Product Description

FIBRE MEDIA CONVERTER

10/100M Sm Dual Fibre Sc 20Km

Fibre Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100Base-TX cable to 100Base-FX fibre optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 20km by fibre optic cable, which supports LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function & USB Powered.

FEATURES

10/ 100Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade

Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed

MDI/ MDI-X Auto Negotiation

10/ 100Mbps store-and-forward

100Mbps cut-through transmission

Packet size up to 1518bytes

Supporting VLAN/ VoIP/QoS packets

Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Supporting STP to form a redundant network

Extremely low power consumption, low heat and stable performance

Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis and DIN-rail installation

LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Function

External Power Adapter or USB power source

DIP Switch to set configurations

Supporting extra-long packets up to 1600 bytes

APPLICATIONS

Network Communication

FTTH/ FTTB/ FTTx

ISP Backhaul Networking

SPECIFICATIONS

Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/ FX Fast Ethernet

Data Rate Copper: 10/ 100M;

Fibre: 155M

Flow control Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Copper Port No.s of Copper Port: 1

Connector: RJ45 Connector

Distance:100m

Fiber Port No. of Fiber Port: 1

Connector: SC as default, FC/ST optional

Wavelength: MMF 1310nm, SMF: 1310nm, Bi-di 1310/ 1550nm

Distance: MMF 2km, SMF 20/ 40/ 80/ 100/ 120Km, Bi-di20/ 40/ 80/ 100km

LED indicators PWR (power supply);

FL/A (optical link/action)

FDX (FX full duplex),

TL/A (twisted pairs link/ action)

100 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs),

FX (100M transmission rate of optical fibre)

Power supply Working power: DC5V 1A

AC Power Supply: 100V~ AC 240V to 5V 1A

Or DC Power Supply: -36~-72V to 5V1A

External / Internal Power Supply Optional

Power consumption <2W

Environment Operating temperature : -10~55°C

Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing

Dimensions External: 94mmx70mmx26mm

Internal: 140mmx110mmx30mm

Gross Weight External : 0.4kg

Internal: 0.5kg

PACKAGE CONTENT

1 x Fibre Media Converter

Read More

Looking for more? Explore digiMarket

Fibre Media Converter

Shipped by: Simply Wholesale
digiDirect Price
$69.95
Sydney CBD Unavailable
Melbourne CBD Unavailable
Brisbane Unavailable
Miranda Unavailable
Cannington Unavailable
Bondi Junction Unavailable
Parramatta Unavailable
St. Peters (Click and Collect Only) Unavailable
test Unavailable
LatitudePay
$69.95
PAYMENT OPTIONS
Earn 140 Qantas Points until 30 September 2023

Looking for more? Explore digiMarket

Load More

FIBRE MEDIA CONVERTER

10/100M Sm Dual Fibre Sc 20Km

Fibre Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100Base-TX cable to 100Base-FX fibre optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 20km by fibre optic cable, which supports LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function & USB Powered.

FEATURES

10/ 100Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade

Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed

MDI/ MDI-X Auto Negotiation

10/ 100Mbps store-and-forward

100Mbps cut-through transmission

Packet size up to 1518bytes

Supporting VLAN/ VoIP/QoS packets

Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Supporting STP to form a redundant network

Extremely low power consumption, low heat and stable performance

Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis and DIN-rail installation

LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Function

External Power Adapter or USB power source

DIP Switch to set configurations

Supporting extra-long packets up to 1600 bytes

APPLICATIONS

Network Communication

FTTH/ FTTB/ FTTx

ISP Backhaul Networking

SPECIFICATIONS

Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/ FX Fast Ethernet

Data Rate Copper: 10/ 100M;

Fibre: 155M

Flow control Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Copper Port No.s of Copper Port: 1

Connector: RJ45 Connector

Distance:100m

Fiber Port No. of Fiber Port: 1

Connector: SC as default, FC/ST optional

Wavelength: MMF 1310nm, SMF: 1310nm, Bi-di 1310/ 1550nm

Distance: MMF 2km, SMF 20/ 40/ 80/ 100/ 120Km, Bi-di20/ 40/ 80/ 100km

LED indicators PWR (power supply);

FL/A (optical link/action)

FDX (FX full duplex),

TL/A (twisted pairs link/ action)

100 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs),

FX (100M transmission rate of optical fibre)

Power supply Working power: DC5V 1A

AC Power Supply: 100V~ AC 240V to 5V 1A

Or DC Power Supply: -36~-72V to 5V1A

External / Internal Power Supply Optional

Power consumption <2W

Environment Operating temperature : -10~55°C

Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing

Dimensions External: 94mmx70mmx26mm

Internal: 140mmx110mmx30mm

Gross Weight External : 0.4kg

Internal: 0.5kg

PACKAGE CONTENT

1 x Fibre Media Converter

+ Read more
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fibre Media Converter
Your Rating
+ Read more