Product Description

12PCS 2M FIBRE PIGTAIL SC OS1 OS2 SINGLEMODE RAINBOW

Supplies a large range of fibre optic pigtails for splicing.

SC Fibre 12 Pack Rainbow OS1 Singlemode Pigtails are used to connect high speed networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The multimode pigtail buffer conforms to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards and are terminated with standard connectors which give optimum optical performance.

These packs of 12 colour coded pigtail leads are used in patch panel terminations, with the fibre end of the pigtail being spliced onto the fibre run, and the connector being inserted in a coupler/adaptor on the patch panel.

The connector on the pigtail has been pre-tested and certified in a controlled environment. This eliminates connector installation in the field which has major issues with regard to quality control and testing.

FEATURES

Supports high speed multi-channel data, voice and video applications

Networks including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and GBE

The colours are the same as international standard multi-core fibre cables

Internal inter-connect

Outside diameter of fibre jacket is 900μ

UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connector

Ideal for a wide range of telecom, datacom and process control applications where ruggedization is required.

UL approved fibre optic cables

Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801

SPECIFICATIONS

Mode: OS1/OS2 Singlemode

Fibre Size: 9μ Core, 125μ Cladding

Fibre Terminations: SC UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Connector

Length: 2m

Jacket Diameter: 900μ

Colour: 12 Pack Rainbow

PACKAGE CONTENT

12 x 2M Fibre Pigtail Sc Os1 Os2 Singlemode Rainbow

Read More

Looking for more? Explore digiMarket

12Pcs 2M Fibre Pigtail Sc Os1 Os2 Singlemode Rainbow

Shipped by: Simply Wholesale
digiDirect Price
$99.95
Sydney CBD Unavailable
Melbourne CBD Unavailable
Brisbane Unavailable
Miranda Unavailable
Cannington Unavailable
Bondi Junction Unavailable
Parramatta Unavailable
St. Peters (Click and Collect Only) Unavailable
test Unavailable
LatitudePay
$99.95
PAYMENT OPTIONS
Earn 200 Qantas Points until 30 September 2023

Looking for more? Explore digiMarket

Load More

12PCS 2M FIBRE PIGTAIL SC OS1 OS2 SINGLEMODE RAINBOW

Supplies a large range of fibre optic pigtails for splicing.

SC Fibre 12 Pack Rainbow OS1 Singlemode Pigtails are used to connect high speed networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The multimode pigtail buffer conforms to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards and are terminated with standard connectors which give optimum optical performance.

These packs of 12 colour coded pigtail leads are used in patch panel terminations, with the fibre end of the pigtail being spliced onto the fibre run, and the connector being inserted in a coupler/adaptor on the patch panel.

The connector on the pigtail has been pre-tested and certified in a controlled environment. This eliminates connector installation in the field which has major issues with regard to quality control and testing.

FEATURES

Supports high speed multi-channel data, voice and video applications

Networks including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and GBE

The colours are the same as international standard multi-core fibre cables

Internal inter-connect

Outside diameter of fibre jacket is 900μ

UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connector

Ideal for a wide range of telecom, datacom and process control applications where ruggedization is required.

UL approved fibre optic cables

Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801

SPECIFICATIONS

Mode: OS1/OS2 Singlemode

Fibre Size: 9μ Core, 125μ Cladding

Fibre Terminations: SC UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Connector

Length: 2m

Jacket Diameter: 900μ

Colour: 12 Pack Rainbow

PACKAGE CONTENT

12 x 2M Fibre Pigtail Sc Os1 Os2 Singlemode Rainbow

+ Read more
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:12Pcs 2M Fibre Pigtail Sc Os1 Os2 Singlemode Rainbow
Your Rating
+ Read more